Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenol,Harpic,Collin,Hand Wash,Soap,Phenol Ball,Mop,Wiper,Broom Hard,Broom Soft,Bucket,Door Mats,To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
872130
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yash Pal Sharma
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 18:12:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-02-2024 18:10:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N S SOLUTIONS | - | 15-02-2024 18:34:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Phenol,Harpic,Collin,Hand wash,Soap,Phenol ball,Mop,Wiper,Broom Hard,Broom soft,Bucket,Door Mats,To | 872130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Phenol,Harpic,Collin,Hand wash,Soap,Phenol ball,Mop,Wiper,Broom Hard,Broom soft,Bucket,Door Mats,To | 917130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N S SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Phenol,Harpic,Collin,Hand wash,Soap,Phenol ball,Mop,Wiper,Broom Hard,Broom soft,Bucket,Door Mats,To | 921790.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenol | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Collin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6150.000 |
| Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Phenol ball | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Mop | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Broom Hard | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Broom soft | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| Door Mats | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Toner 328 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Toner 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 39200.000 |
| Cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 74500.000 |
| Induction | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13620.000 |
| Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38800.000 |
| Vending Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36890.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 239400.000 |
| Multimedia Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |