Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G1 Nk001378 Cutting Blade,G1 Nk001368 Hinge,Y3 Iyc 0839 Insulation Tape,H1 8030 000016 Solvent Rust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVEN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 19:58:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 12:00:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | - | 19-09-2023 12:20:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 19-09-2023 12:12:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANNA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1-NK001378_CUTTING BLADE,G1-NK001368_HINGE,Y3-IYC-0839_INSULATION TAPE,H1-8030-000016_SOLVENT RUST | 9480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEAVEN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1-NK001378_CUTTING BLADE,G1-NK001368_HINGE,Y3-IYC-0839_INSULATION TAPE,H1-8030-000016_SOLVENT RUST | 10201.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1-NK001378_CUTTING BLADE,G1-NK001368_HINGE,Y3-IYC-0839_INSULATION TAPE,H1-8030-000016_SOLVENT RUST | 10490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KIRAN COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : G1-NK001378_CUTTING BLADE,G1-NK001368_HINGE,Y3-IYC-0839_INSULATION TAPE,H1-8030-000016_SOLVENT RUST | 11330.00 | L4 |