Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components ππ« The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. π» π Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Products Required: Engine Oil (Servo Make) π’οΈ Coolant (Tvs Make) βοΈ Gear Oil π« Fuel Filter π« Air Filter π¨ By Pass Filter π Hose Pipe Set π§Ό Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Engine Oil, Coolant, Gear Oil, Fuel Filter, Air Filter, By Pass Filter, Hose Pipe Set, Military Vehicles, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Automotive Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil Make Servo,Coolent Make Tvs,Gear Oil,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,By Pass Filter,Hose Pipe Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION | - | 12-06-2024 16:13:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMPOORTI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 18:54:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARTHAK SERVICES | - | 12-06-2024 19:00:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARTHAK SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Make Servo,Coolent Make TVS,Gear Oil,Fuel Filter,Air filter,By pass filter,Hose pipe set | 96450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Make Servo,Coolent Make TVS,Gear Oil,Fuel Filter,Air filter,By pass filter,Hose pipe set | 101853.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMPOORTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil Make Servo,Coolent Make TVS,Gear Oil,Fuel Filter,Air filter,By pass filter,Hose pipe set | 126242.00 | L3 |