Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt,Bolt,Bolt,Bolt,Clamp,Collar,Eng Oil Pr. Gauge,Fitting Grease,Gear Guide 6mm,Guide Spring,Key,K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auto Trac Corporation | - | 24-06-2023 17:58:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 24-06-2023 18:25:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 16:34:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auto Trac Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BOLT,BOLT,BOLT,BOLT,CLAMP,COLLAR,ENG OIL PR. GAUGE,FITTING GREASE,GEAR GUIDE 6mm,GUIDE SPRING,KEY,K | 85296.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT,BOLT,BOLT,BOLT,CLAMP,COLLAR,ENG OIL PR. GAUGE,FITTING GREASE,GEAR GUIDE 6mm,GUIDE SPRING,KEY,K | 94709.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT,BOLT,BOLT,BOLT,CLAMP,COLLAR,ENG OIL PR. GAUGE,FITTING GREASE,GEAR GUIDE 6mm,GUIDE SPRING,KEY,K | 103680.00 | L3 |