Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Advanced Bolts 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Bolts With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Bolt 3 M12 6 Gx25 88 38 Xc 0 🔹 Bolt 3 M16 6 Gx55 88 38 Xc 016 🔹 Bolt 3 M16 X50 88 38 Xc 016 🔹 Bolt M6 6 Gx12 46 016 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Bolt, 3 M12, 6 Gx25, 88 38 Xc 0, Bolt 3 M16, 6 Gx55, 88 38 Xc 016, Bolt 3 M16 X50, 88 38 Xc 016, Bolt M6, 6 Gx12, 46 016, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt 3 M12 6 Gx25 88 38 Xc 0,Bolt 3 M16 6 Gx55 88 38 Xc 016,Bolt 3 M16 X50 88 38 Xc 016,Bolt M6 6 Gx12 46 016
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTH SOUTH COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | - | 11-06-2024 15:15:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | - | 13-06-2024 14:49:42 | MSE | Evaluated |