Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Bolt Series Components ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Specific Components Of The Bolt Series, Including: ๐น Bolt M6 6 Gx 60 ๐น Bolt 3 M6 6 Gx25 ๐น Bolt 520 01 008 03 ๐น Bolt 175 63 055 ๐น Bolt 172 45 287 1 ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Bolt Series, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Components, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt M6 6 Gx 60 46 016,Bolt 3 M6 6 Gx25 46 016,Bolt 520 01 008 03,Bolt 175 63 055,Bolt 172 45 287 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 19:38:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 15-06-2024 10:19:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 15-06-2024 09:41:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RIP ENGINEERS | - | 14-06-2024 10:14:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 07-06-2024 14:17:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | - | 14-06-2024 20:20:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 11-06-2024 16:52:41 | MSE | Evaluated |