Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Sensor Cables And Safety Equipment 🛠️ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Safety Equipment And Sensor Cables. 🛠️🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Sensor Cable, Part No. Ac505027 Dry Chemical Power, Part No. Ac42511001 Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridges Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Safety Standards Required By The Organization. Keywords: Sensor Cable, Dry Chemical Power, Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Safety Equipment, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Sensor Cable, Part No.Ac505027,Dry Chemical Power, Part No.Ac42511001,Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge 3
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876469
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 17:48
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUTOMATION CONTROLS

Contract Value

187051.24

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMATION CONTROLS - 29-04-2024 22:54:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUTOMATION CONTROLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sensor Cable, Part No.AC505027,Dry Chemical Power, Part No.AC42511001,Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge 3 158518.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sensor Cable, Part No.AC505027 NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 80240.000
Dry Chemical Power, Part No.AC42511001 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 32391.000
Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge 300gm, Part No.ACFZ11002 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7552.000
Actuation Device, Part No. ACFZ11001 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35400.000
Horn Unit for zone wise, Part No.ACFZ22002 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11210.000
Repture Disc Assembly, Part No.AC505032 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20258.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise