Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Chemical Powder Part No Ac42511001,Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge 300 Gm Part No Acfz11002,Actua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUTOMATION CONTROLS
Contract Value
99086.96
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS | - | 06-08-2024 11:48:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION CONTROLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRY CHEMICAL POWDER PART NO- AC42511001,CO2 EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 300 gm PART NO- ACFZ11002,ACTUA | 99086.96 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRY CHEMICAL POWDER PART NO- AC42511001 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 32391.000 |
| CO2 EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 300 gm PART NO- ACFZ11002 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7552.000 |
| ACTUATION DEVICE PART NO- ACFZ11001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| RUPTURE DISC ASSEMBLY PART NO- AC505032 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20258.240 |
| EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 200 gm PART NO- AC501025 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3485.720 |