Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Hoses With End Fittings,Hydraulic Adapters
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3922653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 15:44
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (aero)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARVI HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PARKER Model : Hydraulic Hoses With End Fittings Title : Parker Hydraulic Hoses With Local Make End Fittings 03-10-2023 18:45:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : HT-14 Title : RUBBER HOSE 06-10-2023 23:42:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES Make : POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES Model : 2380N Title : 2380N 09-09-2023 11:08:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 STS TITEFLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STS Titeflex India Model : 240 Series R160 Hose, 370 Series R154 Hose Title : High Pressure Hose Assembly 06-10-2023 19:38:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 TECHNOVISION Make : M/s. Technovision Model : HYDRAULIC HOSE WITH END FITTING Title : HYDRAULIC HOSE WITH END FITTING 27-09-2023 12:38:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 VIHAN TECHNIQUES Make : PARKER Model : Hydraulic hoses with end fittings- adapters Title : Hydraulic hoses with end fittings- adapters 07-10-2023 08:26:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Hydraulic hoses with end fittings,Hydraulic adapters 848004.00 L1
2 ARVI HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Hydraulic hoses with end fittings,Hydraulic adapters 1989505.00 L2