Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton 500gm,Distilled Water 100 Ml Plastic Glass Pack,Acetic Acid 100 Ml Glass Pack,Cotton Swab 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMITH MEDI CARE
Contract Value
10034000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 220 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SURGICAL | - | 02-03-2024 17:14:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SMITH MEDI CARE | - | 02-03-2024 12:32:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | YASHICA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 12:53:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMITH MEDI CARE | Item Categories : Cotton 500gm,Distilled Water 100 ml Plastic Glass pack,Acetic Acid 100 ml glass pack,Cotton swab 15 | 10034000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SURGICAL | Item Categories : Cotton 500gm,Distilled Water 100 ml Plastic Glass pack,Acetic Acid 100 ml glass pack,Cotton swab 15 | 10121000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASHICA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cotton 500gm,Distilled Water 100 ml Plastic Glass pack,Acetic Acid 100 ml glass pack,Cotton swab 15 | 12963000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10150 | ₹ 1116500.000 |
| Distilled Water 100 ml Plastic Glass pack | NA | BOQ Item | 14500 | ₹ 217500.000 |
| Acetic Acid 100 ml glass pack | NA | BOQ Item | 14500 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Cotton swab 15x5x5cm LxWxH | NA | BOQ Item | 1015000 | ₹ 2537500.000 |
| Gauze 20CMx04Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 7250 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Examination gloves size-7.0 no 1Box 50pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 507500 | ₹ 1776250.000 |
| Examination gloves size-6.0 no 1Box 50pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 507500 | ₹ 1776250.000 |
| Wooden AYRE Specula | NA | BOQ Item | 1015000 | ₹ 2030000.000 |