Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Gloves 6.5 No For Via Kit,Cotton Swab,Distilled Water 2 Ml,Acetic Acid 2 Ml,Disposable G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S M Traders
Contract Value
1687107.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dr. Sant Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGLO GOLDY HYGIENE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 17:02:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 13:41:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S M Traders | - | 15-02-2024 18:20:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPPLIERS HUB | - | 16-02-2024 17:09:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M Traders | Item Categories : Disposable Gloves 6.5 No for VIA Kit,Cotton Swab,Distilled Water 2 ML,Acetic Acid 2 ML,Disposable G | 1687107.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Disposable Gloves 6.5 No for VIA Kit,Cotton Swab,Distilled Water 2 ML,Acetic Acid 2 ML,Disposable G | 1693490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPPLIERS HUB | Item Categories : Disposable Gloves 6.5 No for VIA Kit,Cotton Swab,Distilled Water 2 ML,Acetic Acid 2 ML,Disposable G | 1695617.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disposable Gloves 6.5 No for VIA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 136160.000 |
| Cotton Swab | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 191475.000 |
| Distilled Water 2 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 134032.500 |
| Acetic Acid 2 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 382950.000 |
| Disposable Gloves 6.5 No for OVE Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 161690.000 |
| Cotton 5 to 10 Gram | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 148925.000 |
| Cotton Gauze | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 361675.000 |
| Wooden Sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 21275 | ₹ 170200.000 |