Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T.No.Ju/Const./T 02 2024 25 Pss Project Supervision Services (Pss) Of Various Works Like Earthwork, Minor/Major/Important Bridges, Blanketing, Ballasting, Station Buildings, Platforms, Fob S, Platform Shelters, Other Buildings, S&Amp T Structures, Staff And Passenger Amenity, All P.Way Linking Works And Any Other Ancillary Works From Km.656.510 To Km. 705.040 (48.53 Kms.) Of Luni Samdari Section And From Km. 0.00 To Km.223.44 (223.44 Kms.) Of Samdari Bhildi Section In C/W Luni Sam
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74722004 |
|
Reference Number |
T-02-2024-25-PSS |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/74722004/viewNitPdf_4544302.pdf |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
T.no.ju/const.-i/t-06/2024-25/ln-smr-bldi doubling - supplying and stacking 65mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess including all station yards between luni-samdari stations from km.656.510 to 705.050 and samdari-bishangarh stations from km.0.00 to 49.00 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no.ju/const.-i/t-07/2024-25/ln-smr-bldi doubling/ linking - laying and linking of broad gauge main line, loop lines including points and crossings in yards, spreading of ballast, tamping of track, transportation of p-way materials and other ancillary works between luni-samdari stations from km.656.510 to 705.050 and samdari-bishangarh stations from km.0.00 to 49.00 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCivil works incl earthwork for railway formation, blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings,staff quarters,platform works incl general electrical works between..single line..single railway line..from..in chhattisgarh over secr
Civil works incl earthwork for railway formation, blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings,staff quarters,platform works incl general electrical works between..single line..single railway line..from..in chhattisgarh over secr
Read moreCivil works incl earthwork for railway formation,blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings, staff quarters, platform works incl general electrical works between..single line incl double track between..in chhattisgarh over secr
Civil works incl earthwork for railway formation,blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings, staff quarters, platform works incl general electrical works between..single line incl double track between..in chhattisgarh over secr
Read moreCivil works incl earthwork for railway formation,blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings, staff quarters, platform works incl general electrical works between..single line incl double track between..in chhattisgarh over secr
Civil works incl earthwork for railway formation,blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings, staff quarters, platform works incl general electrical works between..single line incl double track between..in chhattisgarh over secr
Read moreCivil works incl earthwork for railway formation, blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings,staff quarters,platform works incl general electrical works between..single line..single railway line..from..in chhattisgarh over secr
Civil works incl earthwork for railway formation, blanketing work,mb, rubs,sb,other service buildings,staff quarters,platform works incl general electrical works between..single line..single railway line..from..in chhattisgarh over secr
Read moreCivil work including earthwork, blanketing for railway formation, bridges, service buildings, track linking works including supply of sleepers, ballast and rails and general electrification works for private railway siding of cspgcl milupara raigarh
Civil work including earthwork, blanketing for railway formation, bridges, service buildings, track linking works including supply of sleepers, ballast and rails and general electrification works for private railway siding of cspgcl milupara raigarh
Read moreAll civil engineering works (earthwork, blanketing, retaining walls, side drains, major bridges, minor bridges, extension of rubs, extension of lc gates, station buildings, s&t buildings at lc gates, gate lodge buildings, sp/ssp buildings, circulating area of new station buildings, passenger platforms, etc.), supply of machine crushed stone ballast, track linking works etc. between piprauli (excluding) km-107.400 to basgaon (including) km-77.310 (total km-30.09 km) in connection with sha
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFormation works involving earthwork in filling in embankment, cutting and blanketing, bridge works involving construction of important bridges, major bridges, minor bridges, road under bridges/limited height subways, foot over bridges, trolley refuges, toe wall, retaining wall, pitching, side drain, building works involving construction of station buildings and other service buildings related to civil and traction distribution, platform shelters, staff quarters, p.way works involving supplying
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFormation works involving earthwork in filling in embankment, cutting and blanketing, bridge works involving construction of important bridges, major bridges, minor bridges, road under bridges/limited height subways, foot over bridges, trolley refuges, toe wall, retaining wall, pitching, side drain, building works involving construction of station buildings and other service buildings related to civil and traction distribution, platform, platform shelters, staff quarters, p.way works involving
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type