Tender Details

About Tender

🚆 Invitation For Earthwork And Construction Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For Comprehensive Earthwork And Construction Services For The Luni Samdari Bhildi Doubling Project, Specifically Between Marwar Kori And Bhildi Stations From Km. 133.00 To 223.440. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Filling/Cutting In Formation, Blanketing, Construction Of Station Buildings, Platforms, Platform Shelters, Foot Over Bridges, Passenger Amenities, Electrical And Signaling & Telecommunication Structures, Retaining Walls, Toe Walls, Pitching, And Electrical General Work, Along With All Ancillary Works. A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 10 Million Must Accompany The Tender Submission. Interested Contractors Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Earthwork, Construction Services, Railway Project, Luni Samdari Bhildi Doubling, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
T.No. Dy Ce/C Ii Ju T 03 Luni Smr Bldi Earthwork In Filling/Cutting In Formation, Blanketing, Construction Of Station Building, Platforms, Platform Shelter, Foot Over Bridge, Passenger Amenities Work, Electrical &Amp S&Amp T Structures, Ru Bs, Minor Bridges, Retaining Walls, Toe Wall, Pitching, Electrical General Work And All Other Ancillary Works Between Marwar Kori Bhildi Stations From Km.133.00 To 223.440 In Connection With Luni Samdari Bhildi Doubling Project.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74481174
Reference
Number
DyCE-C-II-JU-T-03
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1 Crore
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74481174/viewNitPdf_4527981.pdf

Start Date April 12, 2024 18:16
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.