Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T.No. Dy Ce/C Ii Ju T 01 Luni Smr Bldi Construction Of Important And Major Prestressed Concrete Bridges (19 Nos.) And Other Miscellaneous Works Between Luni To Bishangarh &Amp Marwar Kori To Bhildi Stations Of Luni Smr Bldi Section In Connection With Luni Smr Bldi Doubling Project Of Jodhpur Division, North Western Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73803138 |
|
Reference Number |
T-01-LUNI-SMR-BLDI |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 84.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73803138/viewNitPdf_4492250.pdf |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
T.no. dy ce/c-ii-ju-t-01r-luni-smr-bldi-construction of important and major prestressed concrete bridges (19 nos.) and other miscellaneous works between luni to bishangarh & marwar kori to bhildi stations of luni - smr - bldi section in connection with luni - smr - bldi doubling project of jodhpur division, north western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no.dyce-c-ii-ju-t-10-luni-smr-bldi - laying and linking of broad gauge main line, including points and crossings, spreading of ballast, tamping of track, transportation of p.way materials and other ancillary works from bishangarh (excluding) km 49.000 to marwar kori (including) km 133.000 in connection with luni-smr-bldi doubling project of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. dy ce/c-ii-ju-t-03-luni-smr-bldi - earthwork in filling/cutting in formation, blanketing, construction of station building, platforms, platform shelter, foot over bridge, passenger amenities work, electrical & s&t structures, rubs, minor bridges, retaining walls, toe wall, pitching, electrical general work and all other ancillary works between marwar kori - bhildi stations from km.133.00 to 223.440 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. dy ce/c-ii-ju-t-02-r-luni-smr-bldi - earthwork in filling/cutting in formation, blanketing, construction of station building, platforms, platform shelter, foot over bridge, passenger amenities work, electrical & s&t structures, rubs, minor bridges, retaining walls, toe wall, pitching, electrical general work and all other ancillary works between marwar kori - bhildi stations from km.133.00 to 223.440 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. dy ce/c-ii-ju-t-02-luni-smr-bldi - earthwork in filling/cutting in formation, blanketing, construction of station building, platforms, platform shelter, foot over bridge, passenger amenities work, electrical & s&t structures, rubs, minor bridges, retaining walls, toe wall, pitching, electrical general work and all other ancillary works between marwar kori - bhildi stations from km.133.00 to 223.440 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no.dy-ce-c-ii-ju-t-09/luni-smr-bldi - laying and linking of broad gauge main line, including points and crossings, spreading of ballast, tamping of track, transportation of p.way materials and other ancillary works from marwar kori (excluding) km 133/00 to bhildi jn. (including) km 223/4-5 in connection with luni-samdari- bhildi doubling project of north western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. ju/const.-ii/t-07-luni-smr-bldi - supplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess including all station yards from km: 49.000 to km: 133.000 between samdari -bhildi section of jodhpur division in connection with luni - samdari - bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. dy ce/c-ii-ju-t-05-luni-smr-bldi - earthwork in filling/cutting in formation, blanketing, construction of station building, platforms, platform shelter, foot over bridge, passenger amenities work, electrical & s&t structures, rubs, all bridges, retaining walls, toe wall, pitching, electrical general work and all other ancillary works between modran (incl.) - marwar kori (incl.) stations from km.92.00 to 133.00 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no. dy ce/c-ii-ju-t-04-luni-smr-bldi - earthwork in filling/cutting in formation, blanketing, construction of station building, platforms, platform shelter, foot over bridge, passenger amenities work, electrical & s&t structures, rubs, all bridges, retaining walls, toe wall, pitching, electrical general work and all other ancillary works between bishangarh (excl.) - modran (excl.) stations from km.49.00 to 92.00 in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT.no.dy.ce/c-ii/ju/t-08/luni-smr-bldi hiring of agency for land acquisition as per railway act-1989 or any other land acquisition act in connection with luni-samdari-bhildi doubling project, ras- merta new line project & marwar bypass new line project of jodhpur division of north western railway under dy.ce/construction-i and dy.ce/construction-ii units of jodhpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type