Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌿 Procurement Bid For Bamboo And Associated Materials 🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bamboo 11 Feet, Hessian Cloth 5 Feet, Bamboo 7 Feet, Pole Steel 2 Multiply 2, And Nails 5 Inch. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Bamboo, Hessian Cloth, Steel Poles, Nails, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo 11 Fts,Hessian Cloth 5 Ft,Bamboo 7 Ft,Pole Steel 2 Multiply 2,Nails 5 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DALMOTRA TRADERS | - | 29-04-2024 16:09:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. | - | 01-05-2024 20:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL TRADING CO. | - | 02-05-2024 11:47:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 11 Fts,Hessian cloth 5 ft,Bamboo 7 ft,Pole steel 2 multiply 2,Nails 5 inch | 59200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DALMOTRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 11 Fts,Hessian cloth 5 ft,Bamboo 7 ft,Pole steel 2 multiply 2,Nails 5 inch | 61650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo 11 Fts,Hessian cloth 5 ft,Bamboo 7 ft,Pole steel 2 multiply 2,Nails 5 inch | 63950.00 | L3 |