Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Rifles,Tea Container 18 Ltrs,Combat Cloth Table Cover,Table Wooden,Radium Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4767687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEHAL INCORPORATION | - | 22-03-2024 06:20:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKAAM ASSOCIATES | - | 21-03-2024 19:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 17:13:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 21-03-2024 08:01:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Rifles,Tea Container 18 Ltrs,Combat Cloth Table Cover,Table Wooden,Radium Tape | 295140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKAAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Rifles,Tea Container 18 Ltrs,Combat Cloth Table Cover,Table Wooden,Radium Tape | 302110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHAL INCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Rifles,Tea Container 18 Ltrs,Combat Cloth Table Cover,Table Wooden,Radium Tape | 302725.00 | L3 |