Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Rd Lh And Rh Support Of Road Wheel Arm To Drg No: 172.01. 638 4
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5379631
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 01/10/2024

Expired 705 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Manis Foundries Pvt Ltd Model : 3RD LH AND RH SUPPORT OF RWAB DRG NO:172.01.638-4 Title : 3RD LH AND RH SUPPORT OF ROAD WHEEL ARM TO DRG NO: 172.01. 638-4 27-09-2024 21:03:59 MII MSE Qualified
2 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVR Model : 3RD LH AND RH SUPPORT OF ROAD WHEEL ARM TO DRG NO: Title : 3RD LH AND RH SUPPORT OF ROAD WHEEL ARM TO DRG NO: 172.01. 638-4 28-09-2024 11:31:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3RD LH AND RH SUPPORT OF ROAD WHEEL ARM TO DRG NO: 172.01. 638-4 7304128.02 L1
2 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3RD LH AND RH SUPPORT OF ROAD WHEEL ARM TO DRG NO: 172.01. 638-4 7407318.24 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise