Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Servo Way 68 Or Equivalent,Servo Gem Htxx Grease Or Equivalent
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4170858
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 17:10
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED.

Contract Value

522200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arulselvi E
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED Make : SPL Model : SPL HYDROLUBE BD 68 Title : SPL HYDROLUBE BD 68 11-11-2023 16:43:12 MII Qualified
2 BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Make : MAK Model : MAK Title : MAK Metamol 68 14-11-2023 11:47:52 MII Qualified
3 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL DEE-MTW SERIES 14-11-2023 11:48:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 H. J. MARKETING Make : Slid flim 68 Model : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT Title : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT 10-11-2023 10:57:14 MII Qualified
5 INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED Make : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) Model : INDIAN OIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOWAY 68 14-11-2023 11:00:20 MII Qualified
6 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPCL WAYLUBE 68 Model : HPCL WAYLUBE 68 Title : HPCL WAYLUBE 68 14-11-2023 10:40:34 MII Qualified
7 MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VELO TOOL 68 Model : VELO TOOL 68 Title : VELO TOOL 68 14-11-2023 11:39:54 MII MSE Disqualified
8 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO WAY OIL68 12-11-2023 23:07:42 MII MSE Qualified
9 S S CORPORATION INDIA Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : Anglo Goldy Lubricants Title : Anglo Goldy Lubricants 07-11-2023 18:03:19 MII MSE Qualified
10 SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX Title : SLIDEX 68 14-11-2023 11:40:51 MII MSE Qualified
11 UNIT GREASE OF INDIA Make : UNIT Model : UNIT TOOLWAY 68 Title : UNIT TOOLWAY 68 13-11-2023 23:34:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 522200.00 L1
2 UNIT GREASE OF INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 599382.00 L2
3 INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 696318.00 L3
4 ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 721098.00 L4
5 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 755750.80 L5
6 S S CORPORATION INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 761600.00 L6
7 BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 959481.60 L7
8 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 996112.60 L8
9 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 998900.00 L9
10 H. J. MARKETING (MII) Item Categories : SERVO WAY 68 OR EQUIVALENT,SERVO GEM HTXX GREASE OR EQUIVALENT 1232392.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SLIDEX 68 SUNDREX SUNDREX 2100 ₹ 231000.000
STARPLEX HT PLUS SUNDREX SUNDREX 1820 ₹ 291200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise