Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Servo Gem Htxx
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777607
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 19:26
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIT GREASE OF INDIA

Contract Value

41994.68

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anamika Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : GREASE Title : GREASE 25-03-2024 08:30:43 N/A Qualified
2 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL SC HT-2 GREASE 26-03-2024 10:26:43 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES Make : MOTUL Model : SERVO GEM- IRIX NS HT XX Title : SERVO GEM- IRIX NS HT XX 23-03-2024 09:48:56 N/A Qualified
4 MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VELO GREASE T2 Model : VELO GREASE T2 Title : VELO GREASE T2 25-03-2024 15:24:42 MSE Disqualified
5 UNIT GREASE OF INDIA Make : UNIT Model : UNIT HT PLUS GREASE Title : UNIT HT PLUS GREASE 24-03-2024 14:58:19 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UNIT HT PLUS GREASE UNIT UNIT HT PLUS GREASE 182 ₹ 41994.680
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise