Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telescopic Aluminium Ladder 07 Mtr Make Sulaksh Or Similar,Digital Multimeter Model 302 Make Fluke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NAYRA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
562621
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indra Mohan Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 14-08-2024 16:50:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A.D CONSTRUCTION | - | 05-08-2024 21:22:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NAYRA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-08-2024 11:40:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S.KARAN ELECTRICALS | - | 05-08-2024 21:24:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAYRA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Telescopic Aluminium ladder 07 MTR Make- SULAKSH OR SIMILAR,Digital Multimeter Model 302 Make-Fluke | 562621.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.KARAN ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Telescopic Aluminium ladder 07 MTR Make- SULAKSH OR SIMILAR,Digital Multimeter Model 302 Make-Fluke | 579610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.D CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Telescopic Aluminium ladder 07 MTR Make- SULAKSH OR SIMILAR,Digital Multimeter Model 302 Make-Fluke | 590647.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telescopic Aluminium ladder 07 MTR Make- SULAKSH OR SIMILAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58115.000 |
| Digital Multimeter Model 302 Make-Fluke or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35306.000 |
| Digital Vernier Caliper Size 12 inch Make- MTUTOYO OR SIMILAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44368.000 |
| Steel Stair Case of 7 Feet length and 3 ft breadth Make- Tata, Jindal or Similar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 169212.000 |
| Spart Engine Model NTA-14 R Radiator Water level Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 116868.000 |
| Fully charged Lead ACID, Battery 12V - 180AH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 138752.000 |