Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Kv Ac Ohe Modification Work In Connection With Augmentation Of Existing Rcc Box Of Br. No. 0/5 (1mx2m) Near Carnac Bridge By Rcc Box Of Size (2mx2m) In Mumbai Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83715634 |
|
Reference Number |
BB-LD-585-W-886-Cont |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83715634/viewNitPdf_5078853.pdf |
| Start Date | August 21, 2025 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 357 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kalamasseri(klmr) - ohe modification in connection with csl augmentation of goods unloading line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModification in 25kv ohe due to provision of new fob at jalesar road and hathras station of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRe-construction of 2mx2m rcc box type culvert at rd. 86.900 on rohtak-bhiwani -loharu road nh-709 e
Re-construction of 2mx2m rcc box type culvert at rd. 86.900 on rohtak-bhiwani -loharu road nh-709 e
Read moreOhe modification in existing 25kv ac ohe in connection with extension of platform no.1 towards mumbai end at karjat station in mumbai division of central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWs 772 construction augmentation of rcc box drain at
Ws 772 construction augmentation of rcc box drain at &#x0d gurunanak road from sv road junction to boran nalla boran nalla from lucky &#x0d hotel junction to bandra station masjid to abate flooding at bandra station area &#x0d bandra w in hwest ward
Read more(a)csmt-kyn:- augmentation of existing waterway of br. no. 23/1 (1 x 0.6m) and br. no. 23/3 (1 x 0.6m) by 2x1.2mx1.2m rcc box by pushing method. mircotunneling / rcc box pushing method to avoid track flooding (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.008). (b)csmt-kyn:- augmentation of existing bridges at br. no. 39/8, br. no. 48/3 & br. no. 49/3 by rcc box. (irpsm id no. 01.02.32.25.3.51.011).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBza division-provision of 25kv conventional type- regulated ohe for the proposed additional loop line on down side and ohe modification works at anakapalle yard of vijayawada division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBza division-provision of 25kv conventional type- regulated ohe for the proposed additional loop line on down side and ohe modification works at anakapalle yard of vijayawada division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ac ohe modification work in connection with laying of 220 kv ehv xlpe cable of parel grant road and carnac grant road cable connecting between tata power carnac rss, parel rss and best grant road rss in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ac ohe modification work in connection with laying of 220 kv ehv xlpe cable of parel grant road and carnac grant road cable connecting between tata power carnac rss, parel rss and best grant road rss in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type