Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvr 8 Port,Wi Fi Camera,128 Gb Memory Card,Smps 12 V,Bnc Connector,Dc Power Connector,Lan Jointer,Rj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5298288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 14:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J TRADERS | - | 03-09-2024 22:03:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2024 17:53:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAINTRADER | - | 03-09-2024 21:48:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JASHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 19:13:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASHAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR 8 PORT,Wi Fi Camera,128 gb memory card,SMPS 12V,BNC Connector,DC Power Connector,LAN Jointer,RJ | 13198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAINTRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR 8 PORT,Wi Fi Camera,128 gb memory card,SMPS 12V,BNC Connector,DC Power Connector,LAN Jointer,RJ | 14036.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A J TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVR 8 PORT,Wi Fi Camera,128 gb memory card,SMPS 12V,BNC Connector,DC Power Connector,LAN Jointer,RJ | 15605.00 | L3 |