Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pid Testing Of 220k V Insulator Strings At Ntpc Faridabad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED
187030
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 18:38:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BNC POWER PROJECTS LIMITED | 07-03-2024 15:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2024 12:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAGJRA HOTLINE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 12:52:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID Testing of 220kV Insulator Strings at NTPC Faridabad | 187030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAGJRA HOTLINE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID Testing of 220kV Insulator Strings at NTPC Faridabad | 219858.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BNC POWER PROJECTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID Testing of 220kV Insulator Strings at NTPC Faridabad | 463257.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PID Testing of 220kV Insulator Strings at NTPC Faridabad | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 187030.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200141473 online pid testing of 400 kv porcelain disc insulator strings
Read more
Puncture insulator detection (pid) testing of disc insulator strings in various 220kv and 132kv transmission lines under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, haldwani
Puncture insulator detection (pid) testing of disc insulator strings in various 220kv and 132kv transmission lines under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, haldwani
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200132449 online pid testing of 220 kv and 400 kv insulator strings at nt
Read more
Custom bid for services - pid test of porcelain disc insulator tension insulator string,custom bid
Read more
Pid testing of 220kv insula...
Pid testing of 220kv insulator disc strings in 220 kv switchyard, dcrtpp, yamuna nagar
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of disc insulator strings with polymer insulator at major cro
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain insulator strings with clr insulator in major cr
Read more
Puncture insulator detection (pid) of insulator strings of various towers of 132kv lines connected to 132kv s/s, jaspur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, mahuakheraganj
Puncture insulator detection (pid) of insulator strings of various towers of 132kv lines connected to 132kv s/s, jaspur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, mahuakheraganj
Read morePuncture insulator detection of porcelain polymer insulator strings of 220kv iip rishikesh line under 220kv gis substation iip harrawala
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain polymer insulator strings of 220kv iip rishikesh line under 220kv gis substation iip harrawala
Read moreof your Industry type