Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Specialty Paints For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Paints With Specific Properties. 🖌️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Paint Remover Non Inflamable, Paint Pale Cream Fire Resistant, Paint Olive Green Primer, And Paint Epoxy A For Defence Applications. Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Safety And Performance Standards, Are Expected. Keywords: Paint Remover, Fire Resistant Paint, Olive Green Primer, Epoxy Paint, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Remover Non Inflamable,Paint Pale Cream Fire Resistant,Paint Olive Green Primer,Paint Epoxy A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 12-05-2024 20:13:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 27-05-2024 21:28:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ECOSENSE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT | - | 24-05-2024 21:39:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-05-2024 11:46:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 24-05-2024 14:18:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | - | 10-05-2024 09:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | - | 25-05-2024 14:24:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | - | 27-05-2024 10:41:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 28-05-2024 09:48:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 02:24:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Remover Non-Inflamable,Paint Pale cream fire Resistant,Paint Olive Green Primer,Paint Epoxy A | 193680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Remover Non-Inflamable,Paint Pale cream fire Resistant,Paint Olive Green Primer,Paint Epoxy A | 197760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Remover Non-Inflamable,Paint Pale cream fire Resistant,Paint Olive Green Primer,Paint Epoxy A | 254100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Remover Non-Inflamable,Paint Pale cream fire Resistant,Paint Olive Green Primer,Paint Epoxy A | 320000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Remover Non-Inflamable,Paint Pale cream fire Resistant,Paint Olive Green Primer,Paint Epoxy A | 325760.00 | L5 |