Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Red Oxide,Paint Green,Paint Remover Non Inflamable,Paint Signal Red,Paint Pale Cream Fire Res
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5231621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 21-08-2024 09:00:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 11:48:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 20-08-2024 10:20:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAYANA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 16:32:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | - | 21-08-2024 17:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SACHIN SANTOSH DALVI | - | 03-08-2024 20:27:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red oxide,Paint Green,Paint remover non-inflamable,Paint Signal red,Paint Pale cream fire res | 101098.40 | L1 |
| 2 | NAYANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red oxide,Paint Green,Paint remover non-inflamable,Paint Signal red,Paint Pale cream fire res | 178937.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Red oxide,Paint Green,Paint remover non-inflamable,Paint Signal red,Paint Pale cream fire res | 317000.00 | L3 |