Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail Light Assy,Radiator Assy Tata Sumo,Switch Backup Lamp,Net Front Grill,Oil Seal,Exhaust Barke S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4149918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 13:34:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 15-11-2023 13:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 15-11-2023 13:50:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail Light Assy,Radiator Assy Tata Sumo,Switch Backup Lamp,Net Front Grill,Oil Seal,Exhaust Barke S | 28849.92 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail Light Assy,Radiator Assy Tata Sumo,Switch Backup Lamp,Net Front Grill,Oil Seal,Exhaust Barke S | 30250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail Light Assy,Radiator Assy Tata Sumo,Switch Backup Lamp,Net Front Grill,Oil Seal,Exhaust Barke S | 32800.00 | L3 |