Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter For Tata Sumo,Bearing For Tata Sumo,Radiator Assy For Army Bus,Tension Lever For Swara
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4037129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | - | 13-10-2023 15:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 15:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.S ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 15:29:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SELF STARTER FOR TATA SUMO,BEARING FOR TATA SUMO,RADIATOR ASSY FOR ARMY BUS,TENSION LEVER FOR SWARA | 89769.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER FOR TATA SUMO,BEARING FOR TATA SUMO,RADIATOR ASSY FOR ARMY BUS,TENSION LEVER FOR SWARA | 95838.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER FOR TATA SUMO,BEARING FOR TATA SUMO,RADIATOR ASSY FOR ARMY BUS,TENSION LEVER FOR SWARA | 100286.00 | L3 |