Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Drive Assy,Brush Carrier,Sintered Bush,Solenoid Switch,Alternator 24 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3924836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 15-09-2023 15:09:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 01:51:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 15:38:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER,SINTERED BUSH,SOLENOID SWITCH,ALTERNATOR 24V | 43837.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER,SINTERED BUSH,SOLENOID SWITCH,ALTERNATOR 24V | 50635.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER,SINTERED BUSH,SOLENOID SWITCH,ALTERNATOR 24V | 51323.00 | L3 |