Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V, 42 Ah Smf Battery,12 V, 26 Ah Smf Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3454643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 16, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
127874
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 06-06-2023 17:26:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2023 17:55:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhagwati Enterprise | - | 06-06-2023 16:52:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2023 17:55:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 00:36:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-06-2023 13:37:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2023 21:09:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Garg Enterprises | - | 02-07-2023 19:45:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS | - | 05-06-2023 16:18:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 06-06-2023 17:36:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Meera Corporation | - | 06-06-2023 10:31:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MINAS STORES | - | 05-06-2023 15:18:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PINNACLE TRADE COMM. | - | 06-06-2023 17:47:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | R.C ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2023 17:45:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | REGAL SOLUTIONS | - | 06-06-2023 16:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2023 13:03:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Unison Power System | - | 30-06-2023 18:23:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 03-07-2023 08:57:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 127874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 140100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REGAL SOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 141840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 142344.00 | L4 |
| 5 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 150400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 152536.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 154450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 155470.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PINNACLE TRADE COMM. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 173652.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Unison Power System (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 187785.00 | L10 |
| 11 | R.C ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 188350.00 | L11 |
| 12 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 194304.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 200630.00 | L13 |
| 14 | Meera Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 216294.00 | L14 |
| 15 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | 306432.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 41216.000 |
| 12 V, 26 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 86658.000 |
Comprehensive development of roads and drains and other allied works in ward no. 43-doddannekkundi, 42-priyadarshini, 44-ashwathnagar, 37-kundalahalli, 36-bharath aikya, 35-garudacharpalya in doddanekkundi division of mahadevapura constituency.(annexure-2, sl no.21 to 26)
Comprehensive development of roads and drains and other allied works in ward no. 43-doddannekkundi, 42-priyadarshini, 44-ashwathnagar, 37-kundalahalli, 36-bharath aikya, 35-garudacharpalya in doddanekkundi division of mahadevapura constituency.(annexure-2, sl no.21 to 26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read more12 v, 42 ah smf battery,12 v, 18 ah smf battery,12 v, 100 ah smf battery,12 v, 65 ah smf battery,12
Read more
Smf battery 12 v 7.5 ah,smf battery 12 v 12 ah,smf battery 12 v 18 ah,smf battery 12 v 26 ah
Read more
Smf battery 12 v - 7.5 ah,smf battery 12 v - 12 ah,smf battery 12 v - 18 ah,smf battery 12 v - 26 a
Read more
of your Industry type