Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Perpex Sheet Clear Transparent 1.6 Mm Tol 0.1 Thick 500 Mm X 500 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3745556
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 21:48
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHANDARI ENTERPRISES Make : UN BRANDED Model : PERPEX SHEET Title : PERPEX SHEET 04-08-2023 21:36:52 MII Qualified
2 M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : PERPEX SHEET CLEAR TRANSPARENT 1.6 MM TOL 0.1 THICK 500 MM X 500 MM 05-08-2023 17:56:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAMTECH ENGINEERING Make : PERPEX SHEET Model : PERPEX SHEET Title : PERPEX SHEET CLEAR TRANSPARENT 1.6 MM 05-08-2023 13:52:09 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHANDARI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : PERPEX SHEET CLEAR TRANSPARENT 1.6 MM TOL 0.1 THICK 500 MM X 500 MM 25650.00 L1
2 SAMTECH ENGINEERING (MII) Item Categories : PERPEX SHEET CLEAR TRANSPARENT 1.6 MM TOL 0.1 THICK 500 MM X 500 MM 26640.00 L2
3 M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PERPEX SHEET CLEAR TRANSPARENT 1.6 MM TOL 0.1 THICK 500 MM X 500 MM 28440.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise