Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptca Guide Wire With Tip Load 1.0 Gm With Polymer Sleeve Length 22 Cm With Slip Coat (Hydrophilic C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT MEDITECH | Make : Dr.Surgical Model : PTCA GUIDE WIRE Title : PTCA Guide Wire with Tip load 1.0 gm with polymer sleeve length 22 cm with slip coat (hydrophilic co | 07-09-2023 17:37:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRITICAL CARE SYSTEMS | Make : ASAHI INTECC Model : FIELDER / FIELDER FC Title : FIELDER / FIELDER FC | 08-09-2023 16:25:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDEVICE HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : ASAHI INTECC Model : FielderFC Title : PTCA Guide Wire | 08-09-2023 17:30:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRITICAL CARE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : PTCA Guide Wire with Tip load 1.0 gm with polymer sleeve length 22 cm with slip coat (hydrophilic c | 183330.00 | L1 |