Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Socket Surge Protector 06 Belkin,Socket Surge Protector 04 Belkin,Usb Lan Converter,Switch 8 Port,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES | - | 12-10-2023 15:26:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 16:03:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 17:30:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socket Surge Protector 06 Belkin,Socket Surge protector 04 Belkin,USB LAN Converter,Switch 8 Port,M | 144715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Socket Surge Protector 06 Belkin,Socket Surge protector 04 Belkin,USB LAN Converter,Switch 8 Port,M | 157175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Socket Surge Protector 06 Belkin,Socket Surge protector 04 Belkin,USB LAN Converter,Switch 8 Port,M | 173150.00 | L3 |