Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Slotted Csk Screw M10x40 Cl. 6.6 As Per Is: 1365
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4044333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 05, 2023 17:14
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D K HARDWARE MART

Contract Value

20001

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D K HARDWARE MART Make : BRANDED / UNBRANDED Model : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10 X 40, CL.6.6, IS:1365 Title : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10 X 40, CL. 6.6, IS: 1365 13-10-2023 17:37:28 MII Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL AGENCY Make : BEST LOCAL Model : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS:1365 Title : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS: 1365 16-10-2023 14:02:17 MII Qualified
3 PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS: 1365 06-10-2023 18:45:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 SOUTHERN ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : PARTS AS PER DRAWING Title : PARTS AS PER DRAWING 11-10-2023 14:07:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D K HARDWARE MART(MII) Item Categories : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS: 1365 16950.00 L1
2 SOUTHERN ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS: 1365 26796.57 L2
3 INDUSTRIAL AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS: 1365 34359.66 L3
4 PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10x40 CL. 6.6 AS PER IS: 1365 54240.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10 X 40, CL. 6.6, IS: 1365 BRANDED / UNBRANDED SLOTTED CSK SCREW M10 X 40, CL.6.6, IS:1365 2260 ₹ 20001.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise