Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Bulb 10 W,Led Bulb 35w,Insulation Tape,Wire,Wire 2mm,16 A Box Socket,Male Female Plug
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4240199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 19:29
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 1000 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

J.K ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

40850

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lalan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUPTA TRADERS - 11-12-2023 10:50:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 J.K ENTERPRISES - 10-12-2023 15:35:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 R.K Enterprises - 11-12-2023 09:14:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 R.K.ELECTRICALS SERVICES - 08-12-2023 20:22:52 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J.K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED Bulb 10W,LED Bulb 35w,Insulation Tape,Wire,Wire 2mm,16A Box socket,Male female plug 40850.00 L1
2 R.K Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED Bulb 10W,LED Bulb 35w,Insulation Tape,Wire,Wire 2mm,16A Box socket,Male female plug 47590.00 L2
3 AYANSH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED Bulb 10W,LED Bulb 35w,Insulation Tape,Wire,Wire 2mm,16A Box socket,Male female plug 50670.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED Bulb 10W NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 6960.000
LED Bulb 35w NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 12600.000
Insulation Tape NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 450.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9480.000
Wire 2mm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9520.000
16A Box socket NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1040.000
Male female plug NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise