Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Gasket Drive Assembly Field Coil Assembly Nozzle Rubber Hose Wiper Blade With Arm Side Indicator Cover Assembly Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Equipment, Gasket, Drive Assembly, Field Coil Assembly, Nozzle, Rubber Hose, Wiper Blade With Arm, Side Indicator, Cover Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Drive Assy,Field Coil Assy,Nozzle,Rubber Hose,Wiper Blade With Arm,Side Indicator,Cover Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 20-05-2024 10:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 25-05-2024 17:58:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 10:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WASU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,DRIVE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,NOZZLE,RUBBER HOSE,WIPER BLADE WITH ARM,SIDE INDICATOR,COVER ASSY | 39994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,DRIVE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,NOZZLE,RUBBER HOSE,WIPER BLADE WITH ARM,SIDE INDICATOR,COVER ASSY | 48040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,DRIVE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,NOZZLE,RUBBER HOSE,WIPER BLADE WITH ARM,SIDE INDICATOR,COVER ASSY | 64150.00 | L3 |