Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assault Vest With Armour Plates,Ballistic Goggles,Tactical Elbow Pad,Incandescent Light,Electrical
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3997494
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 21:07
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1064 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITY ENTERPRISES - 28-09-2023 15:04:14 MSE Qualified
2 JSK ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2023 07:47:58 MSE Disqualified
3 PIONEER TRADING CO - 02-10-2023 09:36:21 N/A Qualified
4 RAJHANS AND CO - 02-10-2023 16:39:02 N/A Qualified
5 THE HINDUSTAN GENERAL AGENCIES - 30-09-2023 14:59:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJHANS AND CO Item Categories : ASSAULT VEST WITH ARMOUR PLATES,BALLISTIC GOGGLES,TACTICAL ELBOW PAD,INCANDESCENT LIGHT,ELECTRICAL 129408.80 Disqualified
2 PIONEER TRADING CO Item Categories : ASSAULT VEST WITH ARMOUR PLATES,BALLISTIC GOGGLES,TACTICAL ELBOW PAD,INCANDESCENT LIGHT,ELECTRICAL 211752.00 L1
3 THE HINDUSTAN GENERAL AGENCIES Item Categories : ASSAULT VEST WITH ARMOUR PLATES,BALLISTIC GOGGLES,TACTICAL ELBOW PAD,INCANDESCENT LIGHT,ELECTRICAL 216855.00 L2
4 CITY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ASSAULT VEST WITH ARMOUR PLATES,BALLISTIC GOGGLES,TACTICAL ELBOW PAD,INCANDESCENT LIGHT,ELECTRICAL 231855.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise