Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Nylon Braided Hose Size: 3/4" Id(19mm) X Wall Thickness 4.0 Mm As Per Attached Specification
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4662096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 22:59
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 896 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayanthi Mala H
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 a v rubber company Make : ZEN Model : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WAL Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WALL THICKNESS 4.0MM - AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION 12-03-2024 16:26:24 N/A Disqualified
2 BRACKER INDIA Make : NA Model : NA Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE 20-03-2024 11:51:26 N/A Disqualified
3 GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION Make : NA Model : PVC BRAIDED HOSE Title : PVC BRAIDED HOSE 20-03-2024 15:27:35 N/A Qualified
4 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REPUTED Model : INSAP-NPCIL-01 Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WALL THICKNESS 4.0MM - AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION 20-03-2024 14:12:13 N/A Qualified
5 Jyoti Trading Co Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI473 Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE SIZE 3/4" ID 19MM 20-03-2024 15:34:51 MSE Disqualified
6 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE 20-03-2024 17:46:52 N/A Qualified
7 Meteoric Engineering Make : NA Model : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE 12-03-2024 09:45:00 N/A Qualified
8 New Raj Industrial Products Make : parklon Model : parklon hose Title : parklon hose 21-03-2024 06:47:12 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION Item Categories : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WALL THICKNESS 4.0MM - AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION 95550.00 L1
2 Meteoric Engineering Item Categories : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WALL THICKNESS 4.0MM - AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION 124980.00 L2
3 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WALL THICKNESS 4.0MM - AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION 130803.00 L3
4 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE - SIZE: 3/4" ID(19mm) X WALL THICKNESS 4.0MM - AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION 146991.90 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise