Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Domestic Mugs Bathroom,Domestic Spoons,Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Borosil Model : Borosil | 26-01-2024 11:23:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : Borosil Model : BOROCIL GLASS | 25-01-2024 16:55:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SARANAM CREATION | Make : Borosil Model : BOROCIL GLASS | 26-01-2024 15:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Borosil Model : BOROCIL GLASS | 25-01-2024 17:46:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Tea set,Domestic Mugs - Bathroom,domestic spoons,Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Ai | 20350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Tea set,Domestic Mugs - Bathroom,domestic spoons,Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Ai | 21270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARANAM CREATION | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Tea set,Domestic Mugs - Bathroom,domestic spoons,Broom (V2),Air Freshener Liquid,Ai | 25000.00 | L3 |