Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Set,Glass Tableware,Tea Set,Domestic Spoons
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M G Sales and Services
13330
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aayush Enterprises | Make : NA Model : CUP SAUCER | 15-02-2024 13:08:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D TRADE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : CUP SAUCER | 09-02-2024 02:26:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | jg traders | Make : NA Model : CUP SAUCER | 17-02-2024 12:22:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : Bone China Model : cup plate boon china | 11-02-2024 22:43:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LCN Traders & Manufacturer | Make : NA Model : CUP SAUCER | 21-02-2024 10:29:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M G Sales and Services | Make : NA Model : CUP SAUCER | 21-02-2024 11:52:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CUP SAUCER | 17-02-2024 08:48:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Bone China Model : ROYAL BENGAL | 17-02-2024 11:32:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M G Sales and Services | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 13330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | jg traders | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 19100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 30567.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 40550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Aayush Enterprises | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 40649.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LCN Traders & Manufacturer | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 41248.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 42924.00 | L7 |
| 8 | D TRADE COMPANY | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware,Tea set,domestic spoons | 45346.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded BONE CHINA Cup and Soucer Tea set | NA | CUP SAUCER | 8 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Unbranded 250 ml Drinking Glass/Tumblers ( 6 piece in a set ) | NA | GLASS BOROSILICATED | 66 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Unbranded CLAY Tray Tea set | NA | Tea Tray | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Tea spoon(Large) | NA | STEEL DINNER SPOON | 16 | ₹ 480.000 |
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Read moreConstruction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Construction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreAuction of old items (aluminum frame, shutter, door, chaukhat, 4 mm thick glass, ss mosquito net etc.
Auction of old items (aluminum frame, shutter, door, chaukhat, 4 mm thick glass, ss mosquito net etc.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Supply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type