Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moly Sheet 0.1 Mm Thk,Moly Strip 0.2 Th X 600 X 1000 Mm,Molybdenum Sht 0.05 Mm,Mo Rod/Wire 1.5 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4254194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVITA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MOLYBDENUM SHT -0.05MM Model : MOLYBDENUM SHT -0.05MM Title : MOLYBDENUM SHT -0.05MM | 15-12-2023 19:19:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP | Make : NA Model : MOLYBDENUM SHEET ; ASTM B386/361 Title : MOLYBDENUM SHEET; ASTM B386/361 | 19-12-2023 15:10:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MURTHY SERVICES | Make : MURTHY SERVICES Model : murthy services Title : MOLYBDENEUM FOILS | 16-12-2023 08:04:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PLANSEE INDIA HIGH PERFORMANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLANSEE Model : Moly sheet 0.1 X 200 X 600mm Title : Moly sheet | 19-12-2023 17:07:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SREE ENTERPRISES | Make : Leading Edge Metals and Alloys, Inc. Model : Molybdenum SHEETS 50 AND 100 MICRONS Title : Molybdenum SHEETS 50 AND 100 MICRONS | 21-12-2023 08:40:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SWAMI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Moly plate strip and wire Model : Moly plate strip and wire Title : Moly plate strip and wire | 16-12-2023 09:59:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOLY SHEET-0.1MM THK | 20-12-2023 18:26:16 | N/A | Evaluated |