Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pump Gear Without Motor 💧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pump Gear Without Motor With Specific Technical Specifications: Flow Rate: 125 To 175 Lpm Discharge Pressure: 6 To 8 Kg/Cm2 Shaft With Gear 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Pump Gear Without Motor, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Technical Specifications, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Gear Without Motor With Flow 125 To 175 Lpm & Discharge Pressure 6 To 8 Kg/Cm2,Shaft With Gea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROHIT INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
207258
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kavish Saurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GGP 150 Title : GGP 150 GEAR PUMP | 31-05-2024 13:28:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE PUMPS Model : JGP 150 Title : PUMP GEAR WITHOUT MOTOR With Flow -125 To 175 LPM & Discharge Pressure 6 To 8 Kg/cm2 | 28-05-2024 15:20:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OILVACAL CORPORATION | Make : OILVACAL Model : OP-75/S Title : “ OILVACAL” make Horizontal Foot Mounted Gear Pump | 07-06-2024 10:25:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH PUMPS | Make : PRAKASH Model : PUMP GEAR WITHOUT MOTOR with flow -125 to 175 LP Title : EGP 200 SPL 7 With BF | 28-05-2024 13:06:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RELIABLE ENGINEERING CO | Make : RECO Model : REMI 2 Title : PUMP GEAR WITHOUT MOTOR With Flow -125 To 175 LPM & Discharge Pressure 6 To 8 Kg/cm2 | 18-05-2024 17:35:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : GEAR PUMP Title : GEAR PUMP | 07-06-2024 10:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP GEAR WITHOUT MOTOR with flow -125 to 175 LPM & Discharge Pressure 6 to 8 Kg/cm2,SHAFT WITH GEA | 207258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OILVACAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP GEAR WITHOUT MOTOR with flow -125 to 175 LPM & Discharge Pressure 6 to 8 Kg/cm2,SHAFT WITH GEA | 213840.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEAR PUMP | NA | GEAR PUMP | 10 | ₹ 180930.000 |
| GEAR PUMP | NA | GEAR PUMP | 4 | ₹ 26328.000 |