Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Fire Pump With Minimum Discharge Capacity Of 2250 Lpm At 8.8 Kg/Cm2.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 13:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
23490000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nayan Moni Kakati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambala Coach Builders | Make : ACB Model : ACB-TFP-2250 Title : TRAILER MOUNTED FIRE PUMP 2250 LPM CAPACITY | 28-02-2024 11:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIREFLY FIREPUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Firefly Model : MFT-2250-D Title : Trailer Mounted Fire Pump | 25-02-2024 18:14:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G.P.S FIRE & SAFETY COMPANY | Make : GEETA ENTERPRISES Model : GE-TFP-2250 LPM Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP 2250 LPM | 28-02-2024 12:58:33 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HTPL Model : HE-TFP-1800 Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 27-02-2024 14:03:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : JKE TFP Model : TRAILER FIRE PUMP WITH MINIMUM DISCHARGE CAPACITY Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP WITH MINIMUM DISCHARGE CAPACITY OF 2250 LPM AT 8.8 KG/CM2 | 28-02-2024 12:59:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : ROHIT Model : RE OIL TFP 15 Title : TRAILER FIRE PUMP | 28-02-2024 10:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIJAY FIRE VEHICLES AND PUMPS LIMITED | Make : VFVP-Trailer Fire Pump Model : VF-Trailer Fire Pump-2250 Title : Trailer Fire Pump 2250 LPM | 27-02-2024 18:51:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRAILER FIRE PUMP WITH MINIMUM DISCHARGE CAPACITY OF 2250 LPM AT 8.8 KG/CM2. | 23490000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ambala Coach Builders (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRAILER FIRE PUMP WITH MINIMUM DISCHARGE CAPACITY OF 2250 LPM AT 8.8 KG/CM2. | 23500350.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAILER FIRE PUMP | HTPL | HE-TFP-1800 | 15 | ₹ 23490000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type