Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dining Bench With Stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,Gn Pan With Lid For Masala Tro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | - | 04-08-2023 18:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 04-08-2023 22:22:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY | - | 04-08-2023 17:54:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA FORST INDUSTRIES | - | 03-08-2023 16:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J B EQUIPMENTS | - | 04-08-2023 16:43:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KITCHEN KRAFT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-08-2023 09:34:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 19:53:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2023 18:08:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S A.N. ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 12:21:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MS NB ENTERPRISE | - | 01-08-2023 08:14:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MUSKAN EQUIPMENTS CO. | - | 02-08-2023 14:43:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RBJ STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2023 14:42:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 04-08-2023 18:10:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 05-08-2023 09:32:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | - | 03-08-2023 09:41:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS | - | 04-08-2023 17:50:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 1498650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA FORST INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 1511150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RBJ STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 1761850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUSKAN EQUIPMENTS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 2037152.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J B EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 2254980.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 2313154.00 | L6 |
| 7 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 2516350.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 31152400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services (MII) | Item Categories : Dining Bench with stool,Low Height Table,Rice Steamer,Masala Trolley,GN Pan with Lid for Masala Tro | 106261780.00 | L9 |