Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gn Pan W/Lid (1/1 X 150),Gn Pan W/Lid (1/6 X150),Masala And Egg Storage Cabinet,Wet Masala Grinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIDS CITY & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gn Pan W/Lid (1/1 X 150) | 12-02-2024 17:04:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MR MOHAMMAD ASHRAF & CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gn Pan W/Lid (1/1 X 150) | 12-02-2024 16:27:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIKUE KITCHEN AND HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIKUE KITCHEN Model : GN PAN WITH LID Title : GN PAN WITH LID 1/1X150 | 05-02-2024 11:49:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIKUE KITCHEN AND HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Gn Pan W/Lid (1/1 x 150),Gn Pan W/Lid (1/6 X150),Masala and Egg Storage cabinet,Wet masala grinder | 80775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MR MOHAMMAD ASHRAF & CO (MII) | Item Categories : Gn Pan W/Lid (1/1 x 150),Gn Pan W/Lid (1/6 X150),Masala and Egg Storage cabinet,Wet masala grinder | 115000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIDS CITY & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Gn Pan W/Lid (1/1 x 150),Gn Pan W/Lid (1/6 X150),Masala and Egg Storage cabinet,Wet masala grinder | 142500.00 | L3 |