Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying And Linking Of Track, Ion Of Sej, Turnouts, Glued Joints, Running Out Of Ballast, Dismantling Of Track, Providing Lifting Barrier At L Xing, Transportation Of P.Way Materials Etc. For 3rd Line Work Between Nagri Warora Station (From Km.807.60 To Km 830.32) For 22.72 Km Of Sewagram Ballarshah 3rd Line Project
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72853747 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCECWR-01-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72853747/viewNitPdf_4440518.pdf |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-warora station (from km.807.60 to km 830.32) for 22.72 km of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of track laying and linking, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier by l-xing, transportation of p. way materials etc. between chikni road (km: 820.070) - warora (km: 830.320) total 10.250 km in wardha(sewagram) - ballarshah 3rd line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-chikani station including yards of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-chikani station including yards of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo track works (i) ctr (s) 4.835 km on loops and (ii) complete renewal of turnouts (ttr) 18 nos on bina-katni section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance earthwork in embankment & cuttings, ballast supply, p-way work, construction of minor bridges (including rubs/lhs), major bridges (including tadali ror flyover main span), rail under road (rur) at chandrapur station by box pushing method, and rob on ghuggus branch line at tadali yard for lc no. 42/b in warora-ballarshah section & majri ror flyover in connection with wardha(sewagram)-ballarshah 3rd line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) proposed miscellaneous p.way work on 3rd & 4th line between sindi - tuljapur section from km 790/000-781/000 = 09 .00 kms under sse(p.way) sewagram section under aden( south) nagpur sub-division. ( for 02 years) (b) proposed miscellaneous p.way work on 3rd & 4th line between sindi - tuljapur section from km 781/000-771/000 = 10 .00 kms under sse(p.way) sewagram section under aden( south) nagpur sub-division. ( for 02 years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBallasting of track including 300 mm deep screening with bcm- 17.088 km and 250 mm deep screening - 13.608 km & tbr(turnouts)- 48 sets(1 in 8.5) and 11 sets( 1 in 12) under sr. den/2/dhn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBallasting of track including 300 mm deep screening with bcm- 17.088 km and 250 mm deep screening - 13.608 km & tbr(turnouts)- 48 sets(1 in 8.5) and 11 sets( 1 in 12) under sr. den/2/dhn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing along the track for itarsi- ballarshah and wardha - badnera routes under golden quadrilateral -golden diagonal in nagpur division in sse(pw) amla (amf), multai (mty), narkhed (nrkr) from km 873/0-888/0, km 888/0-926/0 and km 926/0-964/0 under sr.den(north) sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type