Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work Of Track Laying And Linking, Ion Of Sej, Turnouts, Glued Joints, Running Of Ballast, Dismantling Of Track, Providing Lifting Barrier By L Xing, Transportation Of P. Way Materials Etc. Between Chikni Road (Km: 820.070) Warora (Km: 830.320) Total 10.250 Km In Wardha(sewagram) Ballarshah 3rd Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76651709 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCECWR-10-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/76651709/viewNitPdf_4668703.pdf |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-warora station (from km.807.60 to km 830.32) for 22.72 km of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-warora station (from km.807.60 to km 830.32) for 22.72 km of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-chikani station including yards of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of track, ion of sej, turnouts, glued joints, running out of ballast, dismantling of track, providing lifting barrier at l-xing, transportation of p.way materials etc. for 3rd line work between nagri-chikani station including yards of sewagram - ballarshah 3rd line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of glued joint, over due sej, fitting & other miscellaneous maintenance work of track in the jurisdiction of aden/line
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of track work like glued joint, sej, tfr, tbr, ttr & other miscellaneous track work under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/umaria of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of track work like glued joint, sej,trr, tfr, tbr, ttr, deep screening by t/28 bcm, dowel removal & other miscellaneous track work under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way related works viz. 1.jsgr-kpjg - ttr(tws) - 55 sets, ttr(cmsc) - 53 sets, ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 1 set, sej - 14 sets & glued joints - 94 nos 2. juja-kpjg - tbr (turnouts) - 9.515 tkm 3. jsgr - sbp - sej renewal - 16 sets under the jurisdiction of den east in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement with widening to jalka chikni dongargaon temburda bhatala khemjai shegaon road mdr-5 in km 17/500 to 33/500 (including length of mdr-4 km.30/00 to 33/500) in tq. warora dist. chandrapur
Improvement with widening to jalka chikni dongargaon temburda bhatala khemjai shegaon road mdr-5 in km 17/500 to 33/500 (including length of mdr-4 km.30/00 to 33/500) in tq. warora dist. chandrapur
Read moreTwo track works (i) ctr (s) 4.835 km on loops and (ii) complete renewal of turnouts (ttr) 18 nos on bina-katni section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type