Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hi Tech Point Pen Acid Free Gel 0.5 Obliue 0.7 Make Luxor,Pencil Round Drawing Pencil Hb, 10 Nos Ea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3580566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M D SALES | - | 17-06-2023 16:07:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2023 19:03:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s LUCKY BUILDERS | - | 21-06-2023 18:43:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS. | - | 21-06-2023 19:10:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PREET TRADERS | - | 21-06-2023 21:23:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s LUCKY BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hi Tech point pen acid free gel 0.5 obliue 0.7 Make-Luxor,Pencil round drawing Pencil HB, 10 Nos ea | 60130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PREET TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hi Tech point pen acid free gel 0.5 obliue 0.7 Make-Luxor,Pencil round drawing Pencil HB, 10 Nos ea | 66590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hi Tech point pen acid free gel 0.5 obliue 0.7 Make-Luxor,Pencil round drawing Pencil HB, 10 Nos ea | 107000.00 | L3 |