Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bearing Housing Saf 218 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Housing Saf 218 With A 90 Mm Diameter Shaft. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Component. Keywords: Bearing Housing, Saf 218, Grease Lubricated, 90 Mm Diameter Shaft, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing Saf 218 (Loc. Type Only) Loc. Ring No. 160/10, Grease Lub. 90 Mm Dia. Shaft With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5122026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN
Contract Value
6620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING Title : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING NO. 160/10, GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. SHAFT WITH 2 | 23-07-2024 19:32:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : PLUMMER BLOCK SAF TYPE | 19-07-2024 09:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS | Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SR-140 Title : SR-140 | 26-07-2024 17:40:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING NO. 160/10, GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. SHAFT WITH | 6620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING NO. 160/10, GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. SHAFT WITH | 7222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING NO. 160/10, GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. SHAFT WITH | 10620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING NO. 160/10, GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. SHAFT WITH 2 | NEC | BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 (LOC. TYPE ONLY) LOC. RING | 1 | ₹ 3215.000 |
| BEARING HOUSING SAF-220 (NON-LOC. TYPE ONLY) GREASE LUB. - 100 MM DIA. SHAFT WITH 2 NOS. FIXING HOLE | NEC | BEARING HOUSING SAF-220 (NON-LOC. TYPE ONLY) GREAS | 1 | ₹ 3405.000 |