Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing Saf 218 Grease Lub. 90 Mm Dia. With V Felt Seal With 4 Nos. Fixing Hole. , Suitab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN
Contract Value
28320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCROCH & COMPANY | Make : MCROCH & COMPANY Model : SAF 313 Title : SAF 313 | 31-08-2023 11:18:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. W Title : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL WITH 4 NOS. FIXING HOLE. , SUITABL | 22-08-2023 14:47:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : PLUMMER BLOCK SAF TYPE | 24-08-2023 20:26:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Make : COSMO Model : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 Title : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 | 29-08-2023 18:50:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL WITH 4 NOS. FIXING HOLE. , SUITAB | 28320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL WITH 4 NOS. FIXING HOLE. , SUITAB | 37170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MCROCH & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL WITH 4 NOS. FIXING HOLE. , SUITAB | 49560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO (MII) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL WITH 4 NOS. FIXING HOLE. , SUITAB | 63720.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL WITH 4 NOS. FIXING HOLE. , SUITABL | NEC | BEARING HOUSING SAF-218 GREASE LUB. - 90 MM DIA. W | 6 | ₹ 28320.000 |