Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Screw Hex M8 X20 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933,Screw Cap Soc A M8 X25 St 12.9,Screw Slt Chs M4 X10 Cl 4.8 Zn Pl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4735738
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Jayashree Industrial AccessoriesSOUTHERN ENGINEERSSHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES L...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dudekula Vannoor Vali
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 capital bolts and hardwares Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD SCREW ST 4.2 X 19 C (Q3) , SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD TAP SCREW ST 4.2 X 13C (Q3) 14-03-2024 17:09:38 MSE Evaluated
2 Jayashree Industrial Accessories Make : NA Model : JIASQM8 Title : SQUARE WASHER 12-03-2024 15:08:55 N/A Evaluated
3 KCS FASTNERS Make : KF Model : K.F Title : SCREW HEX 15-03-2024 10:16:15 MSE Evaluated
4 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NA Model : Screw Hex M8x20 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933 Title : Screw Hex M8x20 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933 15-03-2024 12:30:05 MSE Evaluated
5 SOUTHERN ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : BOLT AS PER DRAWING Title : BOLT AND NUT AS PER DRAWING 15-03-2024 10:38:54 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SQUARE WASHER NA JIASQM8 72000 ₹ 82800.000
BOLT AND NUT AS PER DRAWING NA BOLT AS PER DRAWING 30000 ₹ 26100.000
Screw Hex M8x20 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933 NA Screw Hex M8x20 Cl 8.8 Zn Pl Din933 53000 ₹ 99110.000
SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD SCREW ST 4.2 X 19 C (Q3) , SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD TAP SCREW ST 4.2 X 13C (Q3) CBH CBH 60000 ₹ 180000.000
SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD SCREW ST 4.2 X 19 C (Q3) , SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD TAP SCREW ST 4.2 X 13C (Q3) CBH CBH 32000 ₹ 16000.000
SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD SCREW ST 4.2 X 19 C (Q3) , SS SLOTTED PAN HEAD TAP SCREW ST 4.2 X 13C (Q3) CBH CBH 30000 ₹ 7500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise